Our recent Show results:

12.12.2016 LKA Champ Show

Luma LAVIKA LUMINARY - 1st Puppy, 1st Minor Puppy, Best Puppy Dog

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Puppy, Best Puppy In Breed

Judge Mrs M Botham

   

26.11.2016 Truro Open Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR- 1st Limit

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PASTORAL GROUP 2

Effie CH LAVIKA LIFE TIME - Res BEST OF BREED, BEST PASTORAL RBOB

Judges Mr

   

17.11.2016 Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club Champ Show

Luma LAVIKA LUMINARY - 1st Puppy, 2nd Novice Dog

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Puppy, 2nd Novice Bitch

Effie CH LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open SW Bitch, Res BEST BITCH RCC

Judges Mrs C.Trueman, Mrs M.Thomas

   

13.11.2016 Shetland Sheepdog Club of North Wales Champ Show

Luma LAVIKA LUMINARY - 1st Minor Puppy, Puppy, Maiden, Novice Dog & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Luke LAVIKA LONDON LOOK - 2nd Puppy Dog

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Puppy, 2nd Novice

Effie CH LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 4th Open SW Bitch

Judges Mrs T.Gartland, Mrs K Main

   

05.11.2016 Torquay & District Open Show

Luma LAVIKA LUMINARY - 1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed, Pastoral Puppy Group 1, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 2nd Puppy, 2nd Junior Bitch

Effie CH LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Bitch, Res BEST OF BREED

KATYA ROBINSON (10) - 1st Junior Handler (Class A)

Judges Mrs T.Cousins-Brown, Mr M.Sanders

   
   
22.10.2016 South West Working & Pastoral Open Show

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 2nd Puppy, 2nd Junior

Effie Ch LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st open Bitch, BEST OF BREED

Judge Mac Shutt

   
15.10.2016 ESSC Champ Show

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 2nd Puppy Bitch, 2nd junior Bitch, 2nd Novice Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 2nd Breeders Bitch, 2nd Sp.Award Open Class

KATYA ROBINSON (10) - Best Junior Handlet In Show

Judges M.Thomas, J.Martin

   
16.10.2016 Duchy Canine Society Open Show

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Sp.Yearling, Best Puppy & Pastoral Puppy Group 1

Judges Mr M.Light, A.Chainey

   
08.09.2016 Richmond Champ Show

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Bitch, BEST BITCH CC (her Third!)

Judge Mrs E.Cartledge

   
19.08.2016 Welsh Kennel Club Champ Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior Bitch

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 1st Novice

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 2nd Open Bitch, Res BEST BITCH RCC

Judge Mrs T Jackson

   
02.09.2016 City of Birmongham Champ Show

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 3rd Puppy Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 2nd Open Bitch

Judge Mrs Stella Clark

   
   
08.07.2016 East of England Champ Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior & 1st Graduate Bitch

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Bitch, BEST BITCH CC

Judge Mr Vic Salt

 

   
08.08.2016 Paignton Champ Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior Bitch

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Junior Dog

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 2nd Novice

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Mrs S Heward-Chambers

   
24.07.2016 Mid Western Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK- 1st Junior Bitch

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Junior Dog

Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Katya Robinson - winner of Junior Handling Class A (6-11)

Judge Miss Lisa Pettit

   
30.06.2016 Windsor Champ Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior, 1st Yearling & BEST BITCH CC, she gained her final points for JUNIOR WARRANT

Our new baby Joy ERJON HAPPY ME AT LAVIKA - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch at her first show at only 6 months old

Judge Mr Robin Newhouse

   
26.06.2016 English Shetland Shepdog Club OpenShow

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Puppy Dog, 1st Novice Dog, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

repeating success of his cousin Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME who won BPIS at thies show 4 years ago.

Judge Sharon Main

   

09.06.2016 Royal Cornwall Show

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Graduate Bitch

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 3rd Graduate Bitch, 3rd Open Stakes

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Puppy Dog, BEST PUPPY IN BREED

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Bitch, BEST OF BREED, 1st open Stakes

LAVIKA TEAM - 1st Brace/Team

Judges Mrs J Tunnicliffe, Mr R Jones

   
01.06.2016 Southern Counties Champ Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior, Res BEST BITCH RCC

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Puppy Dog

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Jeff Horswell

   
29.05.2016 Bath Champ Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior, Yearling Bitch

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 2nd Puppy Dog

Judge

   
21.05.2016 Devon County Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior, Novice, Post Graduate Bitch, BEST BITCH & BEST OF BREED

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Puppy, Novice, Junior Dog, BEST PUPPY IN BREED

Judge Dave Rule

   
   
06.04.2016 Birmingham National Champ Show

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 3rd Open Bitch

Judge Steve Hall

   
01.05.2016 Yorkshire Shetland Sheepdog Club Champ Show

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 2nd Puppy Dog

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Puppy Bitch, 1st Junior Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 3rd Open Bitch

Katya - BEST JUNIOR HANDLER IN SHOW

Judges Jack Bispham (D), Sandra Wigglesworth (B), Mary Glover-Guest(JH)

   
CRUFTS 2016

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Puppy Dog

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Puppy Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Limit Bitch

Summer CH LAVIKA SUMMER TIME - 1st Open Bitch, BEST BITCH CC

Tell LAVIKA TIME WILL TELL AT MILESEND - 1st Limit Dog, RES BEST DOG RCC

Judges Mr K Mottram, Mrs j Mottram

   
03.04.2016 Northern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club Champ Show

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Puppy Dog, 1st Novice Dog & BEST PUPPY DOG IN SHOW
his half brother LAVIKA TIME WILL TELL AT MILESEND - BEST DOG CC & BEST IN SHOW

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 2nd Puppy Bitch

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 2nd Novice Bitch

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 2nd Limit Bitch

Katya - BEST JUNIOR HANDLER Class 6-12

Judges Irene Beaden (D), Denise Rowan (B), Gail Jacobs (JH)

 

   
06.03.2016 English Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 2nd Minor Puppy Dog, 2nd Puppy Dog

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 3rd Puppy Bitch

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Novice Bitch

Katya - BEST JUNIOR HANDLER IN SHOW

Shaun & Jasmine - BEST BRACE

   
27.02.2016 English Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 2nd Puppy Dog

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 3rd Puppy Bitch

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 2nd Novice Bitch

Katya - BEST JUNIOR HANDLER IN SHOW

Judges Mrs B Straw, R Arnall

   

13.02.2016 Plymouth & District CA Open Show

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Bitch

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Yearling Class,

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Graduate Class, Best Puppy In Breed & Best of Breed in entry of 32. She was Pastoral Puppy Group 2 and placed in Puppy Stakes (45 entries) handled by Katya

Judge Jackie Cutler

   
06.02.2016 Ilfracombe & District CA Open Show

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Bitch

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Puppy Class, Best Puppy In Breed & Group 2

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 2nd Puppy Class, 1st Puppy Stakes (35 entries) handled by Katya

Judges Mrs A.Ashbourne, Mr P.Wilkinson

   
23.01.2016 Newton Abbot & District CA Open Show

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Bitch, Best of Breed & Group 3 handled by Katya

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Junior Class, Best Puppy In Breed

Judges

   
17.01.2016 Sheltie Club of Wales Open Show

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Puppy Dog, 1st Novice Dog & BEST PUPPY DOG IN SHOW

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch, 1st Puppy Bitch & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch, 2nd Puppy Bitch

Judge Mrs S Atkins

   
16.01.2016 Manchester Champ Show

Shaun LAVIKA MOONSHINE - 1st Minor Puppy Dog, 1st Puppy Dog & BEST PUPPY DOG IN BREED

Jasmine LAVIKA GOOD LUCK - 1st Minor Puppy Bitch & BEST PUPPY IN BREED

Judge Mr J Andersson

   

02.01.2016 Taunton & District CA Open Show

Effie LAVIKA LIFE TIME - 1st Open Class, 1st Open Stakes

Scarlet LAVIKA LUCKY STAR - 1st Junior Class, Best Puppy In Breed, 4th Pastoral Group, 4th Puppy Stakes

Katya Robinson with Scarlet - Best Junior Handler in Show

Judges Mrs C Vines, Mr M Vines, Miss A Coull

   
 

OUR SHOW RESULTS 2014

OUR SHOW RESULTS 2015